CC3 Installation

Discuss it here

Moderators: Community Moderators, Veterans - RM Community

Forum rules
RM Specific Disclaimer: Users should be advised that any software files, modifications, upgrades, plugins etc are property of the poster.
Xatrix Security do not accept ownership of these files nor do we accept liability for any copyright violations.
Xatrix Community Guidelines: Click Here
Post Reply
JarredE
Posts: 62
Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2014 5:10 pm
Location: United Kingdom

CC3 Installation

Post by JarredE » Thu Dec 18, 2014 5:26 pm

Hey all, hope your all ok.
I know its a little old, but does anyone know how to do a fully setup of cc3? I'm getting to the point where it does the domain security part, then starts to install RM CC3 but then says an error and disconnects the install process and then just going to a basic windows client computer.
I've typed in the IP addresses in the both computers so that they are in communication with eachother.
If anyone does or knows how to solve a problem such as this, please PM me. I do have CC4 but, I just wanna have CC3 on the VMware server aswell.
Cheers, also Merry Christmas :)
J Evans

tfarrer
Posts: 27
Joined: Sun Nov 23, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: CC3 Installation

Post by tfarrer » Sun Jan 04, 2015 3:39 pm

Jarred, could you tell me where you can download CC3 that works. Because the cc3 server I downloaded said that they were corrupt. Also, check your inbox

L33tTr0jAn
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2014 5:42 pm
Location: United Kingdom

Re: CC3 Installation

Post by L33tTr0jAn » Wed Apr 15, 2015 6:24 pm

Hey tfarrer,

I have the links for CC3 on my post called RM CC3 + Extras

Hope this helps,
L33tTr0jAn

Post Reply