Page 1 of 1

CC3 Installation

Posted: Thu Dec 18, 2014 5:26 pm
by JarredE
Hey all, hope your all ok.
I know its a little old, but does anyone know how to do a fully setup of cc3? I'm getting to the point where it does the domain security part, then starts to install RM CC3 but then says an error and disconnects the install process and then just going to a basic windows client computer.
I've typed in the IP addresses in the both computers so that they are in communication with eachother.
If anyone does or knows how to solve a problem such as this, please PM me. I do have CC4 but, I just wanna have CC3 on the VMware server aswell.
Cheers, also Merry Christmas :)

Re: CC3 Installation

Posted: Sun Jan 04, 2015 3:39 pm
by tfarrer
Jarred, could you tell me where you can download CC3 that works. Because the cc3 server I downloaded said that they were corrupt. Also, check your inbox

Re: CC3 Installation

Posted: Wed Apr 15, 2015 6:24 pm
by L33tTr0jAn
Hey tfarrer,

I have the links for CC3 on my post called RM CC3 + Extras

Hope this helps,
L33tTr0jAn